Definition of Subdivision
[…] Stat. tit. 33, §193). It was subsequently repealed by Legislative Document 1151 on March 7, 2019. 

On September 19, 2019, a new statute, 33 MRSA §193, sub–§3, will take effect, requiring sellers of nonresidential property to disclose information “describing the means of accessing the property by a public way” and “any means other than a public way, in which case the seller shall disclose information about who is responsible for maintenance of the means of access, including any responsible road association, if known by the seller” (H.P. 622, 129th Leg., 1st Reg. Sess. [Me. 2019]).